Privacy Policy

ZippyYum, LLC knows that your privacy is important to you.  Below is our privacy policy for collecting, using, securing, protecting and sharing your information.  Your personal information will not be accessible or disclosed to any third party outside the completion of the task for which it is collected.

The Commitment: ZippyYum, LLC is committed to protecting your privacy. We only use the private information you give us to respond to and transact orders submitted through the www.subwaygrocery.com website s (“Service”) and to complete the order you submitted on the website. We do not sell customer information.

The information we need: When you use the Service, we will ask for your contact information (name and telephone number) and certain financial information (credit card number). If you are creating an account, we may ask for certain other personal information. This information is only used for submitting an order, completing a transaction or servicing your account.  Personal information shall include but is not limited to: name, home address, zip code, home telephone number, mobile phone number, email address and payment information.

Consent to use your information: By using the Service or submitting personal information, you agree that ZippyYum, LLC may collect, use and disclose such information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Use of your information: The private information that you give us when you place an order is only used to complete your transaction or service your account. We may also share non-financial about you with third parties that are involved or associated with the Service.  ZippyYum, LLC may also provide the information to affiliated companies that provide administrative and processing services for ZippyYum, LLC. We will also use the information to provide you promotional discounts or coupons, notices of promotions and inform you of new product offerings or new locations.  We will use the data, but not identifiable information, to create reports and conduct analysis.  We will respond to subpoenas, court orders, legal process and administrative inquiries or to exercise our legal rights and defend against legal claims.

What we don’t do: ZippyYum, LLC will never sell, share, rent or otherwise release your information to third parties other than what is stated in this policy. We may use the private information you provide us to send you e-mails about new products, or services or changes in the service.

Use of “cookies”: We use “cookies” to help personalize your use of the ordering service and to obtain information about your use of the application. This site may contain electronic images known as web beacons – sometimes called single-pixel gifs – that allow us to identify usage and deliver additional services to you.  We may also use your IP address to track usage and administer the Service.

pt-Out of Email and Mobile Updates: You may have the opportunity to elect and receive communications from ZippyYum, LLC.  You will only receive email or mobile updates and promotions if you elect to receive them. If at any time to decide you no longer want to receive these communications, you can opt-out by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email, update your account, or provide a text message to ZippyYum at privacy@ZippyYum.com.

How your information is protected: Whenever you submit an order, make an inquiry, create an account, or enter into a transaction with ZippyYum, LLC, it is processed and forwarded through a secure server.  ZippyYum, LLC requires that persons or parties who may access your information protect that information and not disclose it. We have physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.  ZippyYum, LLC will retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the information was collected and to comply with applicable laws.  Your consent to use for such purpose remains valid following termination of the relationship.

Links to other sites: This web site links to other sites. Please be aware that ZippyYum, LLC is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.  ZippyYum, LLC’s privacy policy cannot and does not apply to external websites

California Privacy Rights: Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents have the right to request in writing from businesses with whom they have an established business relationship (1) a list of the categories of personal information, such as name, address, e-mail address, and the type of services provided to that customer, that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, and (2) the names and addresses of all such third parties. To request the above information, please email the Privacy Officer at privacy@ZippyYum.com or write us at:

Privacy Officer
ZippyYum, LLC
17853 Santiago Blvd, #107-471
Villa Park, CA 92861
Attn. California Disclosure Information

We will respond to such written requests within 30 days following receipt at the mailing address above. We reserve the right not to respond to requests submitted other than to address specified above or otherwise exempted by law. Please note that we are required only to respond to each customer once per calendar year.

Terms and Conditions of Website Use: The terms and conditions governing your use of the Zippyyum, LLC website are located at www.subwaygrocery.com/termsandconditions.

Contact us: If you ever have any questions regarding our privacy policy please contact us at:

privacy@zippyyum.com

or at:

Privacy Policy
ZippyYum, LLC
17853 Santiago Blvd, #107-471
Villa Park, CA 92861